C/DWDM Optical Transport System

Original
price: Negotiable
minimum:
Total supply:
Delivery term: The date of payment from buyers deliver within days
seat: Guangdong
Validity to: Long-term effective
Last update: 2019-02-18 10:49
Browse the number: 117
inquiry
Company Profile
 
 
Product details

Product Specifications:

OTNS8600 II type optical transmission network system is standard 2U rack type design fully adopts the way
of outlet on the front panel, provides 7 service single-board slots, 1 network management single-board slot and service slot, 1 fan single-board slot and 2 power single-board slots, which are all pluggable. High degree of
business integration,Large port density,Rich business type,Flexible configuration,It supports the access of up to 32 bidirectional 10G services or 64 unidirectional 10G services on a single equipment, and the expansion of
transmission capacity to 960 Gbit/s is available through the equipment stack

 

System Structure

Product Specification

Performance Parameters

Technical indicators

Product Model

OTNS8600 Ⅱ

Equipment size

2U: 88 mm (height)x442 mm (width)x220 mm (depth)

Service slot

8 slots (network card is optional for one of the slots)

Transmission capacity of Single equipment

● 32 wavelength* 10G bidirectional transmission

● 64 wavelength* 10G unidirectional transmission

● 4 wavelength* 10G unidirectional and bidirectional transmission

Wavelength

● CWDM:1271nm~1611nm

● DWDM:C Band, 100 GHZ or 50 GHZ

Maximum rate of Single channel

100Gbit/ s

Transmission distance

● For DWDM system, it supports the maximum transmission distance of 130km (36 db) for a single span

● For CWDM system, it supports a maximum transmission distance of 80 km

Optical amplifier

25 db (nominal gain)

Service interface type

STM-1/4/16/64, OC-3/12/48/192, FE, GE, GE, 40 10 GE, GE, FC100 100/200/400/200/400, FICON, ESCON,    EPON and GPON, CPRI 1/2/3/6/7, etc

Clock features

Support the IEEE 1588 V2

Optical connector

SFP/SFP +, LC type interface

Network topology

Point to point, chain type, star type, ring type

Installation

"19"and 23" cabinets, ETSI 300mm/600mm cabinets

Wireless outdoor base station cabinet, FTTx outdoor cabinet, hanging wall

Working temperature range

- 10 ℃~60 ℃ (typical)

Working humidity range

5~95% no condensation

Storage temperature range

-40℃~85℃

Heat dissipation

Fan cooling

Power supply mode

AC: 90~260V or DC: -36~-72 V (support 1+1 backup power input)

Power consumption

120W (typical)


Certification

Packing

Original Carton Package.
2.
As customers' requirement.            


Delivery

1.  5-10 Working days after receive the payment.
2.Shipment: Sea transportation &
Air transportation ( DHL / UPS / TNT / FEDEX / EMS )

As one of the leading optical transmission equipment manufacturers and suppliers in China, we also welcome customized orders.welcome to inform us.

 


http://www.optical-sintai.com/

Total0bar [View All]  Related Comments
 
more»Other products

[ Products search ] [ favorites ] [ Tell friends ] [ Print ] [ Close ]